Related Event: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton
29 - Sep, 2014 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alistair Brownlee | GBR | 01:48:44 |
2. | Mario Mola | ESP | 01:49:04 |
3. | Javier Gomez Noya | ESP | 01:49:07 |
4. | Jonathan Brownlee | GBR | 01:49:22 |
5. | Joao Pereira | POR | 01:49:44 |
6. | Crisanto Grajales Valencia | MEX | 01:49:48 |
7. | Jarrod Shoemaker | USA | 01:49:50 |
8. | Joao Silva | POR | 01:49:55 |
9. | Dmitry Polyanskiy | AIN | 01:50:19 |
10. | Reinaldo Colucci | BRA | 01:50:29 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gwen Jorgensen | USA | 02:00:05 |
2. | Andrea Hansen | NZL | 02:00:21 |
3. | Nicky Samuels | NZL | 02:00:31 |
4. | Sarah True | USA | 02:01:20 |
5. | Aileen Reid | IRL | 02:01:21 |
6. | Claudia Rivas | MEX | 02:01:22 |
7. | Sara Vilic | AUT | 02:01:24 |
8. | Pamella Oliveira | BRA | 02:01:26 |
9. | Katie Zaferes | USA | 02:01:27 |
10. | Rachel Klamer | NED | 02:01:30 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dorian Coninx | FRA | 01:53:06 |
2. | Marc Austin | GBR | 01:53:20 |
3. | Gordon Benson | GBR | 01:53:30 |
4. | Simon Viain | FRA | 01:53:46 |
5. | Marten Van Riel | BEL | 01:53:56 |
6. | Ben Kanute | USA | 01:54:01 |
7. | Alexis Lepage | CAN | 01:54:07 |
8. | Tyler Mislawchuk | CAN | 01:54:15 |
9. | Wian Sullwald | RSA | 01:54:21 |
10. | Andrey Bryukhankov | AIN | 01:54:24 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophia Saller | GER | 02:04:52 |
2. | Gillian Backhouse | AUS | 02:05:25 |
3. | Erin Storie | USA | 02:06:59 |
4. | Kirsten Kasper | USA | 02:07:33 |
5. | Leonie Periault | FRA | 02:07:48 |
6. | Amelie Kretz | CAN | 02:07:57 |
7. | Paola Diaz | MEX | 02:08:22 |
8. | Hanna Philippin | GER | 02:08:25 |
9. | Sophie Corbidge | NZL | 02:08:30 |
10. | Johanna Gartman | USA | 02:09:02 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raphael Montoya | FRA | 00:56:27 |
2. | Jacob Birtwhistle | AUS | 00:56:28 |
3. | Calvin Quirk | AUS | 00:56:45 |
4. | Lasse Nygaard Priester | GER | 00:56:50 |
5. | Russell Pennock | CAN | 00:57:05 |
6. | Manoel Messias | BRA | 00:57:11 |
7. | Lukas Pertl | AUT | 00:57:13 |
8. | Gustav Iden | NOR | 00:57:14 |
9. | Xavier Grenier-Talavera | CAN | 00:57:18 |
10. | Lucas Jacolin | FRA | 00:57:20 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura Lindemann | GER | 01:02:35 |
2. | Cassandre Beaugrand | FRA | 01:02:38 |
3. | Audrey Merle | FRA | 01:02:44 |
4. | Sophie Coldwell | GBR | 01:03:37 |
5. | Avery Evenson | USA | 01:03:44 |
6. | Brittany Dutton | AUS | 01:04:05 |
7. | Margot Garabedian | FRA | 01:04:06 |
8. | Vanesa De La Torre | MEX | 01:04:10 |
9. | Taylor Knibb | USA | 01:04:13 |
10. | Ditte Kristensen | DEN | 01:04:24 |