Triathlon Australia issued its first e-newsletter for the 2009 Perth ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships. This will be produced monthly, featuring news snippets and updates as the event counts down to October 22-25.
Click here to view the Perth e-newsletter (PDF)
News includes updates on the course, conditions to expect in Perth and more the western Australian city has to offer.
Click here for more event information
Click here for the official event website for the Perth Long Distance Triathlon World Championships
La Federación de Triatlón australiana ha emitido su primer boletín digital para los Campeonatos del Mundo de Larga Distancia ITU de Perth 2009. Este se publicará mensualmente, con noticias, artículos y actualizaciones hasta la fecha de la prueba, del 22 al 25 de Octubre.
Pulse aquí para ver el boletín digital de Perth (PDF)
Las noticias incluyen actualizaciones sobre el recorrido, condiciones climatológicas esperadas en Perth y todo la que la ciudad del oeste de Australia ofrece.
Pulse aquí para más información sobre la prueba
Pulse aquí para ver la página web oficial de los Campeonatos del Mundo de Larga Distancia de Perth
Related Event: 2009 Perth ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships
Results: 75-79 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Peter Howard | GBR | 07:48:17 |
Results: 70-74 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | David Lewington | GBR | 06:16:29 |
2. | Neil Fleming | NZL | 06:47:20 |
3. | John Holman | USA | 07:12:31 |
Results: 65-69 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Greg Sandkuhl | CAN | 05:11:29 |
2. | Roger Little | USA | 05:59:26 |
3. | Trevor Skewes | AUS | 06:19:48 |
4. | Peter Ellis | NZL | 06:38:48 |
5. | Dennis Geiser | USA | 06:48:42 |
Results: 60-64 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian Barr | AUS | 04:59:30 |
2. | Mike Sandford | GBR | 05:17:41 |
3. | Graham Crocker | AUS | 05:23:55 |
4. | Steve Brown | AUS | 05:26:17 |
5. | Brian Rabinowitz | AUS | 05:26:37 |
6. | Richard Sweetman | NZL | 05:33:11 |
7. | Peter Ranford | AUS | 05:38:17 |
8. | Robert Mackenzie | AUS | 05:41:28 |
9. | Gordon Bruce Beehre | NZL | 05:53:08 |
10. | Daryl Stanley | AUS | 05:53:29 |
Results: 60-64 Female AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Barbara Kostner | USA | 07:16:16 |
Results: 55-59 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Chris Kiley | AUS | 05:00:13 |
2. | Werner Stebler | SUI | 05:05:09 |
3. | Graham Plews | GBR | 05:06:21 |
4. | Alan Fletcher | NZL | 05:11:45 |
5. | David Whiteley | AUS | 05:13:21 |
6. | Rob Howitt | AUS | 05:23:30 |
7. | Robert Allemann | NZL | 05:25:29 |
8. | Neville Knuckey | AUS | 05:28:07 |
9. | Kingi Smiler | NZL | 05:32:06 |
10. | Tony Brady | AUS | 05:35:54 |