{spanish_article}
Related Event: 2014 Sarasota PATCO Sprint Triathlon and Mixed Relay Pan American Championships
08 - Mar, 2014 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew Yorke | CAN | 00:50:58 |
2. | Ben Kanute | USA | 00:51:04 |
3. | Leonardo Chacon | CRC | 00:51:19 |
4. | Luke Farkas | USA | 00:51:47 |
5. | John Rasmussen | CAN | 00:52:13 |
6. | Eric Lagerstrom | USA | 00:52:16 |
7. | Alexander Hinton | CAN | 00:52:21 |
8. | Lukas Verzbicas | USA | 00:52:25 |
9. | Kevin McDowell | USA | 00:52:27 |
10. | Jarrod Shoemaker | USA | 00:52:33 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah Haskins | USA | 00:57:03 |
2. | Amelie Kretz | CAN | 00:57:39 |
3. | Tamara Gorman | USA | 00:57:45 |
4. | Joanna Brown | CAN | 00:57:53 |
5. | Kaitlin Donner | USA | 00:58:09 |
6. | Erin Edminister | USA | 00:58:34 |
7. | Sara Mclarty | USA | 00:58:48 |
8. | Alexandra Coates | CAN | 00:59:13 |
9. | Allison Hooper | CAN | 00:59:22 |
10. | Rebeccah Wassner | USA | 00:59:34 |
Results: Mixed Relay | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Team I Canada | CAN | 01:25:56 |
2. | Team I United States | USA | 01:26:32 |
3. | Team I Mexico | MEX | 01:29:13 |
DNF. | Team II Canada | CAN | DNF |
DNF. | Team III Canada | CAN | DNF |
DNF. | Team III United States | USA | DNF |
DNF. | Team IV Canada | CAN | DNF |
DNF. | Team V United States | USA | DNF |
DNF. | Team II World | TRI | DNF |
DNF. | Team VII United States | USA | DNF |
Results: Rankings Only Male | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew Yorke | CAN | 00:50:58 |
2. | Ben Kanute | USA | 00:51:04 |
3. | Leonardo Chacon | CRC | 00:51:19 |
4. | Luke Farkas | USA | 00:51:47 |
5. | John Rasmussen | CAN | 00:52:13 |
6. | Eric Lagerstrom | USA | 00:52:16 |
7. | Alexander Hinton | CAN | 00:52:21 |
8. | Lukas Verzbicas | USA | 00:52:25 |
9. | Kevin McDowell | USA | 00:52:27 |
10. | Jarrod Shoemaker | USA | 00:52:33 |
Results: Rankings Only Female | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah Haskins | USA | 00:57:03 |
2. | Amelie Kretz | CAN | 00:57:39 |
3. | Tamara Gorman | USA | 00:57:45 |
4. | Joanna Brown | CAN | 00:57:53 |
5. | Kaitlin Donner | USA | 00:58:09 |
6. | Erin Edminister | USA | 00:58:34 |
7. | Sara Mclarty | USA | 00:58:48 |
8. | Alexandra Coates | CAN | 00:59:13 |
9. | Allison Hooper | CAN | 00:59:22 |
10. | Rebeccah Wassner | USA | 00:59:34 |