Your video is loading. If the video fails to load please upgrade your Flash player
Highlights of the 2012 Auckland ITU Womens Elite Race
{spanish_article}
Related Event: 2012 Barfoot and Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland
20 - Oct, 2012 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Javier Gomez Noya | ESP | 02:00:29 |
2. | Jonathan Brownlee | GBR | 02:00:31 |
3. | Sven Riederer | SUI | 02:01:18 |
4. | Steffen Justus | GER | 02:01:40 |
5. | Gregor Buchholz | GER | 02:01:46 |
6. | Kyle Jones | CAN | 02:01:48 |
7. | Dmitry Polyanskiy | AIN | 02:01:50 |
8. | Ivan Raña Fuentes | ESP | 02:01:56 |
9. | Richard Murray | RSA | 02:02:00 |
10. | David McNamee | GBR | 02:02:06 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anne Haug | GER | 02:10:48 |
2. | Gwen Jorgensen | USA | 02:11:00 |
3. | Barbara Riveros | CHI | 02:11:01 |
4. | Lisa Norden | SWE | 02:11:03 |
5. | Jodie Stimpson | GBR | 02:11:03 |
6. | Rachel Klamer | NED | 02:11:09 |
7. | Andrea Hansen | NZL | 02:11:10 |
8. | Kate Mcilroy | NZL | 02:11:12 |
9. | Sarah True | USA | 02:11:20 |
10. | Juri Ide | JPN | 02:11:21 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aaron Royle | AUS | 01:57:17 |
2. | Fernando Alarza | ESP | 01:57:20 |
3. | Thomas Bishop | GBR | 01:57:21 |
4. | Pierre Le Corre | FRA | 01:57:29 |
5. | Ryan Fisher | AUS | 01:57:51 |
6. | Matthew Sharp | GBR | 01:58:49 |
7. | Jason Wilson | BAR | 01:59:15 |
8. | Greg Billington | USA | 01:59:32 |
9. | Igor Polyanskiy | AIN | 01:59:40 |
10. | Ryan Bailie | AUS | 01:59:50 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Non Stanford | GBR | 02:13:06 |
2. | Sarissa De Vries | NED | 02:13:15 |
3. | Joanna Brown | CAN | 02:14:12 |
4. | Claudia Rivas | MEX | 02:14:26 |
5. | Natalie Van Coevorden | AUS | 02:14:28 |
6. | Sara Vilic | AUT | 02:15:06 |
7. | Ashlee Bailie | AUS | 02:15:09 |
8. | Lucy Buckingham | GBR | 02:15:11 |
9. | Simone Ackermann | RSA | 02:15:24 |
10. | Maaike Caelers | NED | 02:15:41 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wian Sullwald | RSA | 01:01:44 |
2. | Simon Viain | FRA | 01:01:58 |
3. | Constantine Doherty | IRL | 01:01:59 |
4. | Kristian Blummenfelt | NOR | 01:02:31 |
5. | Gordon Benson | GBR | 01:02:45 |
6. | Marcel Walkington | AUS | 01:02:58 |
7. | Ryousuke Maeda | JPN | 01:02:59 |
8. | Jorik Van Egdom | NED | 01:02:59 |
9. | Eduardo Moreno Castañeda | MEX | 01:03:04 |
10. | Dorian Coninx | FRA | 01:03:06 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fumika Matsumoto | JPN | 01:08:33 |
2. | Leonie Periault | FRA | 01:08:36 |
3. | Tamara Gorman | USA | 01:08:39 |
4. | Sarah Wilm | GER | 01:08:44 |
5. | Maddie Dillon | NZL | 01:08:50 |
6. | Amelie Kretz | CAN | 01:09:02 |
7. | Sumire Ohara | JPN | 01:09:02 |
8. | Elise Salt | NZL | 01:09:04 |
9. | Georgia Taylor-Brown | GBR | 01:09:35 |
10. | Luisa Condeço | POR | 01:09:40 |