Argentina to host the 2010 PATCO Duathlon Pan American Championships
PATCO has announced that Mar del Plata, one of the major fishing ports and the biggest seaside beach resort on the coast of the Atlantic Ocean in the Buenos Aires Province in Argentina, will host the 2010 PATCO Duathlon Pan American Championships in October. The race will take place on October 30 and 31.
Event information can be found here.
It means that the following events are scoring races for the 2010 ITU Duathlon World Ranking. (Please note: The total number of points acquired by an athlete in a given year will be determined by adding the 4 best scores in the current year races.)
-2010 Nancy ETU Duathlon European Championships
-2010 Bloemfontein ATU Duathlon African Championships
-2010 Christchurch OTU Duathlon Oceania Championships
-2010 Edinburgh ITU Duathlon World Championships
-2010 Mar del Plata PATCO Duathlon Pan American Championships
For more details about the ITU duathlon ranking criteria, please click here
Related Event: 2010 Mar del Plata PATCO Duathlon Pan American Championships
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rayen Asselborn | ARG | 02:51:14 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Matias Jacinto Trotti | ARG | 02:02:28 |
2. | Juan Alberto Dominguez | ARG | 02:07:48 |
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mario Salazar Valdez | MEX | 02:01:28 |
2. | Damian Ariel Gallina | ARG | 02:01:30 |
3. | Alexander Gomes | BRA | 02:01:43 |
4. | Jorge Enrique Calvo | ARG | 02:01:52 |
5. | Diefferson Felix | BRA | 02:02:19 |
6. | Leon Martin Drajer | ESP | 02:02:37 |
7. | Eduardo Jose Mansilla | ARG | 02:03:04 |
8. | Leonardo Fedelli | ARG | 02:03:22 |
9. | Juan Sebastian Sacco | ARG | 02:03:31 |
10. | Maximiliano Passadore | ARG | 02:03:39 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sara Mari | ARG | 02:28:32 |
2. | Maria Lujan Soto | ARG | 02:29:53 |
3. | Maria Florencia Echegaray | ARG | 02:34:08 |
4. | Lucia Moyano | ARG | 02:37:51 |
5. | Micaela Costas | ARG | 02:38:38 |
Results: 65-69 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eugenio De Laudo | ARG | 02:36:06 |
2. | Daniel Banga | ARG | 02:46:17 |
3. | Ovidio Lopez | ARG | 03:02:24 |
Results: 60-64 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Edgardo Puet | ARG | 02:42:44 |
2. | Rodolfo Galarza | ARG | 02:45:04 |
3. | Nestor Orsi | ARG | 02:52:53 |
4. | Juan Alberto Marquez | ARG | 03:05:53 |